Your browser does not support Javascript, our webpage will not work properly. Your browser does not support JavaScript!

MANUFACTURER / MAKE: YAMAHA

Information we have recorded for the year:

Motorcycles at motostop
49recorded motorcycles
Motorcycle specification items at motostop
4,568recorded specifications
Recorded specifications per motorcycle at motostop
93specifications per motorcycle (avg)
Different categories
9different categories
Price(Avg)
9,489€Average Price
The make YAMAHA according to the specifications we have recorded at motostop.eu has the profile:

It exports motorcycles of categories ATV, CUSTOM, ENDURO, MINI MOTO, MX, ON-OFF, SCOOTER, SP.TOURING, SPORT, STREET, SUPERMOTO, TOURING, UNDERBONE with emphasis in categories STREET, SCOOTER
  • For 2014 46 motorcycles, with average price 4.994€
    The average of all specification items we have recorded is 67 per motorcycle, which means 5,97% over the average of all makes
  • For 2015 76 motorcycles, with average price 7.747€
    The average of all specification items we have recorded is 74 per motorcycle, which means 12,16% over the average of all makes
  • For 2016 107 motorcycles, with average price 6.877€
    The average of all specification items we have recorded is 72 per motorcycle, which means equal to the average of specs from all makes for the specific year
  • For 2017 65 motorcycles, with average price 8.242€
    The average of all specification items we have recorded is 86 per motorcycle, which means 4,65% over the average of all makes
  • For 2018 55 motorcycles, with average price 9.113€
    The average of all specification items we have recorded is 90 per motorcycle, which means 1,11% over the average of all makes
  • For 2019 62 motorcycles, with average price 9.440€
    The average of all specification items we have recorded is 92 per motorcycle, which means 2,13% under the average of all makes
  • For 2020 61 motorcycles, with average price 10.013€
    The average of all specification items we have recorded is 93 per motorcycle, which means equal to the average of specs from all makes for the specific year
  • For 2021 49 motorcycles, with average price 9.489€
    The average of all specification items we have recorded is 93 per motorcycle, which means 1,08% over the average of all makes

ALL YAMAHA MOTORCYCLES of 2021

ENDURO - Motorcycles:3 Displacement 124 to 450 Price 4.000 to 9.900
TT-R125
124cc 4.000€
WR250F
250cc 9.200€
WR450F
450cc 9.900€
MINI MOTO - Motorcycles:3 Displacement 49 to 110 Price 1.550 to 2.900
PW50
49cc 1.550€
TT-R110E
110cc 2.900€
TT-R50E
50cc 1.680€
MX - Motorcycles:6 Displacement 65 to 449 Price 4.350 to 9.600
YZ125
125cc 7.300€
YZ250
249cc 8.300€
YZ250F
250cc 8.700€
YZ450F
449cc 9.600€
YZ65
65cc 4.350€
YZ85
85cc 4.700€
ON-OFF - Motorcycles:5 Displacement 689 to 1.199 Price 10.890 to 19.500
SUPER TENERE 1200Z
1.199cc 14.800€
SUPER TENERE 1200ZE
1.199cc 17.600€
TENERE 700
689cc 10.890€
TENERE 700 Rally Edition
689cc 12.290€
SCOOTER - Motorcycles:10 Displacement 125 to 562 Price 2.590 to 12.200
Delight
125cc 2.590€
NMAX 125
125cc 3.290€
NMAX 155
155cc 3.290€
TMAX
562cc 12.200€
TRICITY 125
125cc 4.490€
TRICITY 155
155cc 4.790€
Tricity 300
292cc 8.490€
XMAX 125
125cc 4.900€
XMAX 125 Tech MAX
125cc 5.200€
XMAX 400
395cc 7.300€
SP.TOURING - Motorcycles:7 Displacement 689 to 1.298 Price 8.790 to 21.500
FJR1300A
1.298cc 17.900€
FJR1300AE
1.298cc 21.500€
NIKEN
847cc 15.900€
NIKEN GT
847cc 16.900€
TRACER 7
689cc 8.790€
TRACER 9
890cc 11.690€
TRACER 9 GT
890cc 13.990€
SPORT - Motorcycles:4 Displacement 125 to 998 Price 5.300 to 28.100
YZF-R1
998cc 21.200€
YZF-R125
125cc 5.300€
YZF-R1M
998cc 28.100€
YZF-R6 RACE
599cc 13.600€
STREET - Motorcycles:10 Displacement 124 to 998 Price 2.550 to 14.900
MT-03
321cc 5.290€
MT-07
689cc 7.150€
MT-09
890cc 9.890€
MT-09 SP
890cc 11.690€
MT-10
998cc 14.900€
MT-125
124cc 4.890€
XSR700
689cc 8.290€
XSR700 XTribute
689cc 8.990€
XSR900
847cc 10.200€
YS125
125cc 2.550€
UNDERBONE - Motorcycles:1 Displacement 114 to 114 Price 2.450 to 2.450
CRYPTON S
114cc 2.450€

The YAMAHA motorcycles that stand out of the average of their category


Because they have at least Price, Horsepower, Horsepower RPM, Torque, Top Speed higher than the average of all motorcycles of their category:

WR450F ENDURO, price (9.900 €),
WR250F ENDURO, price (9.200 €),
TT-R110E MINI MOTO, price (2.900 €),
YZ450F MX, price (9.600 €),
YZ250F MX, price (8.700 €),
YZ250 MX, price (8.300 €),
SUPER TENERE 1200ZE RAID EDITION ON-OFF, price (19.500 €), horsepower (112,00 ps), torque (117,00 Nm),
SUPER TENERE 1200ZE ON-OFF, price (17.600 €), horsepower (112,00 ps), torque (117,00 Nm),
SUPER TENERE 1200Z ON-OFF, price (14.800 €), horsepower (112,00 ps), torque (117,00 Nm),
TENERE 700 ON-OFF, price (10.890 €), horsepower (72,42 ps), horsepower rpm (9.000 RPM),
TENERE 700 Rally Edition ON-OFF, price (12.290 €), horsepower (72,42 ps), horsepower rpm (9.000 RPM),
XMAX 125 Tech MAX SCOOTER, price (5.200 €), horsepower rpm (8.000 RPM),
XMAX 125 SCOOTER, price (4.900 €), horsepower rpm (8.000 RPM),
TRICITY 125 SCOOTER, price (4.490 €),
NMAX 125 SCOOTER, horsepower rpm (8.000 RPM),
TMAX SCOOTER, price (12.200 €), horsepower (46,94 ps), torque (55,70 Nm),
XMAX 400 SCOOTER, price (7.300 €), horsepower (32,86 ps), torque (36,00 Nm),
TRICITY 155 SCOOTER, price (4.790 €), horsepower rpm (8.000 RPM),
NMAX 155 SCOOTER, horsepower rpm (8.000 RPM),
Tricity 300 SCOOTER, price (8.490 €), horsepower (27,63 ps), torque (29,00 Nm),
FJR1300AE SP.TOURING, price (21.500 €), horsepower (146,20 ps), torque (138,00 Nm),
FJR1300A SP.TOURING, price (17.900 €), horsepower (146,20 ps), torque (138,00 Nm),
NIKEN GT SP.TOURING, price (16.900 €), horsepower rpm (10.000 RPM),
NIKEN SP.TOURING, price (15.900 €), horsepower rpm (10.000 RPM),
TRACER 9 SP.TOURING, horsepower (119,00 ps), horsepower rpm (10.000 RPM),
TRACER 9 GT SP.TOURING, horsepower (119,00 ps), horsepower rpm (10.000 RPM),
YZF-R1M SPORT, price (28.100 €), top speed (299 KM/h), horsepower (200,00 ps), horsepower rpm (13.500 RPM), torque (113,30 Nm),
YZF-R1 SPORT, price (21.200 €), top speed (299 KM/h), horsepower (200,00 ps), horsepower rpm (13.500 RPM), torque (113,30 Nm),
YZF-R6 RACE SPORT, horsepower rpm (14.500 RPM),
MT-10 STREET, price (14.900 €), horsepower (160,40 ps), horsepower rpm (11.500 RPM), torque (111,00 Nm),
MT-09 STREET, price (9.890 €), horsepower (119,00 ps), horsepower rpm (10.000 RPM), torque (93,00 Nm),
MT-09 SP STREET, price (11.690 €), horsepower (119,00 ps), horsepower rpm (10.000 RPM), torque (93,00 Nm),
MT-03 STREET, horsepower rpm (10.750 RPM),
MT-07 STREET, price (7.150 €), horsepower (73,40 ps), torque (67,00 Nm),
MT-125 STREET, horsepower rpm (10.000 RPM),
XSR900 STREET, price (10.200 €), horsepower (115,00 ps), horsepower rpm (10.000 RPM), torque (87,50 Nm),
XSR700 XTribute STREET, price (8.990 €), horsepower (74,80 ps), torque (68,00 Nm),
XSR700 STREET, price (8.290 €), horsepower (74,80 ps), torque (68,00 Nm),
CRYPTON S UNDERBONE, price (2.450 €).



The YAMAHA motorcycles that have first places at their categories for year 2021


First places in Min (lowest) / Max (largest) at: Price, width, length, height, mixed consumption, horsepower, horsepower rpm, torque, torque rpm, weight without fluids, per category (For each category, which bikes of the make have the largest or smallest value of the specification item. Thes bikes stand out from their category between all makes)

ENDUROModelMAXMINGeneral Avg ENDURO
Final euro price (with VAT)WR450F9.9008.007
Weight without liquids (kg)WR450F112105
Final euro price (with VAT)TT-R1254.0008.007
Width (mm)TT-R125795834
Length (mm)TT-R1251.8852.149
Height (mm)TT-R1251.0851.255
Weight without liquids (kg)TT-R12583,00104,80
MINI MOTOModelMAXMINGeneral Avg MINI MOTO
Width (mm)TT-R50E595700
Final euro price (with VAT)PW501.5502.363
Length (mm)PW501.2451.556
Height (mm)PW50705914
Weight without liquids (kg)PW5036,0080,33
MXModelMAXMINGeneral Avg MX
Final euro price (with VAT)YZ450F9.6007.894
Length (mm)YZ450F2.1852.092
Height (mm)YZ1251.2951.239
Width (mm)YZ85758814
Final euro price (with VAT)YZ654.3507.894
Length (mm)YZ651.6152.092
Height (mm)YZ651.0001.239
Weight without liquids (kg)YZ6556,0094,20
Length (mm)YZ2502.1852.092
ON-OFFModelMAXMINGeneral Avg ON-OFF
Width (mm)SUPER TENERE 1200ZE RAID EDITION980901
Weight without liquids (kg)SUPER TENERE 1200ZE RAID EDITION245203
Width (mm)SUPER TENERE 1200ZE 980901
Weight without liquids (kg)SUPER TENERE 1200ZE 245203
Width (mm)SUPER TENERE 1200Z980901
Combined Consumption (l/100km)SUPER TENERE 1200Z6,004,15
Length (mm)TENERE 7002.3702.194
Length (mm)TENERE 700 Rally Edition2.3702.194
SCOOTERModelMAXMINGeneral Avg SCOOTER
Torque at RPMTRICITY 1257.2506.201
Combined Consumption (l/100km)Delight1,802,93
Final euro price (with VAT)TMAX12.2003.985
Combined Consumption (l/100km)TMAX4,802,93
SP.TOURINGModelMAXMINGeneral Avg SP.TOURING
Final euro price (with VAT)FJR1300AE21.50015.239
Width (mm)FJR1300AE750835
Length (mm)FJR1300AE2.2302.179
Combined Consumption (l/100km)FJR1300AE6,205,34
Horsepower (ps)FJR1300AE146119
Horsepower at RPMFJR1300AE8.0009.250
Torque (Nm)FJR1300AE138101
Weight without liquids (kg)FJR1300AE270254
Width (mm)FJR1300A750835
Length (mm)FJR1300A2.2302.179
Combined Consumption (l/100km)FJR1300A6,205,34
Horsepower (ps)FJR1300A146119
Horsepower at RPMFJR1300A8.0009.250
Torque (Nm)FJR1300A138101
Width (mm)NIKEN GT885835
Height (mm)NIKEN GT1.2501.329
Horsepower at RPMNIKEN GT10.0009.250
Torque at RPMNIKEN GT8.5007.357
Width (mm)NIKEN885835
Height (mm)NIKEN1.2501.329
Horsepower at RPMNIKEN10.0009.250
Torque at RPMNIKEN8.5007.357
Weight without liquids (kg)NIKEN238254
Width (mm)TRACER 9885835
Height (mm)TRACER 91.4301.329
Horsepower at RPMTRACER 910.0009.250
Width (mm)TRACER 9 GT885835
Height (mm)TRACER 9 GT1.4301.329
Horsepower at RPMTRACER 9 GT10.0009.250
Final euro price (with VAT)TRACER 78.79015.239
Length (mm)TRACER 72.1402.179
Combined Consumption (l/100km)TRACER 74,305,34
Horsepower (ps)TRACER 772,42118,97
Torque (Nm)TRACER 768,00100,71
Torque at RPMTRACER 76.5007.357
SPORTModelMAXMINGeneral Avg SPORT
Combined Consumption (l/100km)YZF-R1M7,205,36
Combined Consumption (l/100km)YZF-R17,205,36
Width (mm)YZF-R125680728
Height (mm)YZF-R1251.0651.137
Combined Consumption (l/100km)YZF-R1252,105,36
Horsepower (ps)YZF-R12515,00148,36
Torque (Nm)YZF-R12511,5088,10
Weight without liquids (kg)YZF-R125132184
Horsepower at RPMYZF-R6 RACE14.50010.577
STREETModelMAXMINGeneral Avg STREET
Combined Consumption (l/100km)MT-108,003,74
Height (mm)MT-091.1901.096
Height (mm)MT-09 SP1.1901.096
Combined Consumption (l/100km)MT-09 SP8,003,74
UNDERBONEModelMAXMINGeneral Avg UNDERBONE
Horsepower at RPMCRYPTON S7.0008.000
Weight without liquids (kg)CRYPTON S93,0097,67




Statistics for the specification items: Price, Horsepower, Horsepworer RPM, Torque,Torque RPM, width, height, length, average consumption.

Here, by chosing the displacement limits (engine cc from and to - both necessary) we calculate the average of each specification item from the above, for the selected make, per motorcycle category. In addition, we calculate the average of all makes for the specific category.
Attention, the specific items are for the selected year and only the items we have recorded (there may be cases where we havend recorded some items because we didnt find them or the maker does not publish them
Displacement (cc),
from:
to:
Address: Asgourou, Rhodes - Tel: +44 (0) 7555 303846 Hours (UK time): 18:00 - 22:00 Monday-Friday
Website & Technologies:BrainSoft Software & Market Research: Intellidense



motostop.eu: +44 (0) 7555303846 | SIGN-IN / MEMBERS / SIGN-UP

We offer a better experience at motostop with the usage of cookies. More information here I AGREE