Your browser does not support Javascript, our webpage will not work properly. Your browser does not support JavaScript!

MANUFACTURER / MAKE: DAYTONA

Information we have recorded for the year:

Motorcycles at motostop
21recorded motorcycles
Motorcycle specification items at motostop
1,711recorded specifications
Recorded specifications per motorcycle at motostop
81specifications per motorcycle (avg)
Different categories
7different categories
Price(Avg)
2,696€Average Price
The make DAYTONA according to the specifications we have recorded at motostop.eu has the profile:

It exports motorcycles of categories ATV, CUSTOM, ENDURO, MINI MOTO, ON-OFF, SCOOTER, SPORT, STREET, SUPERMOTO, UNDERBONE, UTV with emphasis in categories STREET, ON-OFF, UNDERBONE
  • For 2014 15 motorcycles, with average price 1.410€
    The average of all specification items we have recorded is 30 per motorcycle, which means 52,38% under the average of all makes
  • For 2015 18 motorcycles, with average price 1.459€
    The average of all specification items we have recorded is 38 per motorcycle, which means 41,54% under the average of all makes
  • For 2016 28 motorcycles, with average price 1.534€
    The average of all specification items we have recorded is 45 per motorcycle, which means 37,50% under the average of all makes
  • For 2017 17 motorcycles, with average price 1.889€
    The average of all specification items we have recorded is 54 per motorcycle, which means 34,15% under the average of all makes
  • For 2018 30 motorcycles, with average price 1.958€
    The average of all specification items we have recorded is 67 per motorcycle, which means 24,72% under the average of all makes
  • For 2019 20 motorcycles, with average price 2.133€
    The average of all specification items we have recorded is 73 per motorcycle, which means 22,34% under the average of all makes
  • For 2020 28 motorcycles, with average price 2.185€
    The average of all specification items we have recorded is 73 per motorcycle, which means 21,51% under the average of all makes
  • For 2021 21 motorcycles, with average price 2.696€
    The average of all specification items we have recorded is 81 per motorcycle, which means 11,96% under the average of all makes

ALL DAYTONA MOTORCYCLES of 2021

CUSTOM - Motorcycles:2 Displacement 125 to 125 Price 2.290 to 2.595
G125
125cc 2.595€
MUST 125
125cc 2.290€
MINI MOTO - Motorcycles:1 Displacement 125 to 125 Price 1.795 to 1.795
HOBBY 125
125cc 1.795€
ON-OFF - Motorcycles:5 Displacement 125 to 471 Price 2.845 to 5.995
125 U1
125cc 2.845€
155 U1
155cc 2.995€
310T1
312cc 4.495€
310T2
312cc 4.495€
Maverick 500
471cc 5.995€
SCOOTER - Motorcycles:2 Displacement 50 to 125 Price 1.295 to 1.795
CARGO 125i
125cc 1.795€
SMILE 50 L
50cc 1.295€
SPORT - Motorcycles:1 Displacement 312 to 312 Price 3.995 to 3.995
310R1
312cc 3.995€
STREET - Motorcycles:6 Displacement 50 to 312 Price 1.395 to 4.195
G155
155cc 2.595€
G155 SR
155cc 2.945€
HOBBY 50 Euro4
50cc 1.395€
MONSTER 125 CBS EURO4
125cc 1.795€
ROCK II 125i
125cc 2.490€
V310
312cc 4.195€
UNDERBONE - Motorcycles:4 Displacement 120 to 120 Price 1.565 to 1.795
DY 125RS
120cc 1.565€
SPRINTER 125 EFI CBS
120cc 1.595€
VELOS R125i
120cc 1.795€

The DAYTONA motorcycles that stand out of the average of their category


Because they have at least Price, Horsepower, Horsepower RPM, Torque, Top Speed higher than the average of all motorcycles of their category:

MUST 125 CUSTOM, horsepower rpm (9.500 RPM),
G125 CUSTOM, horsepower rpm (9.000 RPM),
Maverick 500 ON-OFF, horsepower rpm (8.500 RPM),
310T2 ON-OFF, horsepower rpm (9.500 RPM),
310T1 ON-OFF, horsepower rpm (9.500 RPM),
155 U1 ON-OFF, horsepower rpm (9.250 RPM),
125 U1 ON-OFF, horsepower rpm (9.000 RPM),
CARGO 125i SCOOTER, horsepower rpm (8.000 RPM),
V310 STREET, horsepower rpm (9.500 RPM),
VELOS R125i UNDERBONE, horsepower rpm (8.000 RPM),
SPRINTER 125 EFI CBS UNDERBONE, horsepower rpm (8.000 RPM),
DY 125 BUSINESS BIKE EFI CBS EURO 4 UNDERBONE, horsepower rpm (8.500 RPM),
DY 125RS UNDERBONE, horsepower rpm (8.500 RPM).



The DAYTONA motorcycles that have first places at their categories for year 2021


First places in Min (lowest) / Max (largest) at: Price, width, length, height, mixed consumption, horsepower, horsepower rpm, torque, torque rpm, weight without fluids, per category (For each category, which bikes of the make have the largest or smallest value of the specification item. Thes bikes stand out from their category between all makes)

CUSTOMModelMAXMINGeneral Avg CUSTOM
Final euro price (with VAT)MUST 1252.29010.673
Width (mm)MUST 125745845
Length (mm)MUST 1251.9602.198
Horsepower (ps)MUST 12511,0068,83
Horsepower at RPMMUST 1259.5007.444
Torque (Nm)MUST 1258,7284,12
Torque at RPMMUST 1258.0004.991
Weight without liquids (kg)MUST 125126210
Combined Consumption (l/100km)G1252,004,40
MINI MOTOModelMAXMINGeneral Avg MINI MOTO
Width (mm)HOBBY 125800700
Horsepower (ps)HOBBY 1259,259,83
Torque (Nm)HOBBY 1259,0010,00
ON-OFFModelMAXMINGeneral Avg ON-OFF
Horsepower at RPM310T29.5008.365
Horsepower at RPM310T19.5008.365
Height (mm)155 U11.1201.389
Height (mm)125 U11.1201.389
Combined Consumption (l/100km)125 U12,004,15
SCOOTERModelMAXMINGeneral Avg SCOOTER
Final euro price (with VAT)SMILE 50 L1.2953.985
Width (mm)SMILE 50 L655740
SPORTModelMAXMINGeneral Avg SPORT
Final euro price (with VAT)310R13.99519.596
STREETModelMAXMINGeneral Avg STREET
Width (mm)G155869796
Width (mm)G155 SR869796
Horsepower (ps)ROCK II 125i9,5059,77
Final euro price (with VAT)HOBBY 50 Euro41.3956.511
Height (mm)HOBBY 50 Euro41.0001.096
Torque (Nm)HOBBY 50 Euro43,4045,33
UNDERBONEModelMAXMINGeneral Avg UNDERBONE
Combined Consumption (l/100km)VELOS R125i1,301,58
Horsepower (ps)VELOS R125i8,5010,38
Torque (Nm)VELOS R125i8,309,92
Torque (Nm)SPRINTER 125 EFI CBS8,309,92
Horsepower (ps)DY 125 BUSINESS BIKE EFI CBS EURO 48,5010,38
Torque (Nm)DY 125 BUSINESS BIKE EFI CBS EURO 48,309,92
Final euro price (with VAT)DY 125RS1.5652.399
Horsepower (ps)DY 125RS8,5010,38
Torque (Nm)DY 125RS8,309,92




Statistics for the specification items: Price, Horsepower, Horsepworer RPM, Torque,Torque RPM, width, height, length, average consumption.

Here, by chosing the displacement limits (engine cc from and to - both necessary) we calculate the average of each specification item from the above, for the selected make, per motorcycle category. In addition, we calculate the average of all makes for the specific category.
Attention, the specific items are for the selected year and only the items we have recorded (there may be cases where we havend recorded some items because we didnt find them or the maker does not publish them
Displacement (cc),
from:
to:
Address: Asgourou, Rhodes - Tel: +44 (0) 7555 303846 Hours (UK time): 18:00 - 22:00 Monday-Friday
Website & Technologies:BrainSoft Software & Market Research: Intellidense



motostop.eu: +44 (0) 7555303846 | SIGN-IN / MEMBERS / SIGN-UP

We offer a better experience at motostop with the usage of cookies. More information here I AGREE