Your browser does not support Javascript, our webpage will not work properly. Your browser does not support JavaScript!

MANUFACTURER / MAKE: APRILIA

Information we have recorded for the year:

Motorcycles at motostop
17recorded motorcycles
Motorcycle specification items at motostop
1,601recorded specifications
Recorded specifications per motorcycle at motostop
94specifications per motorcycle (avg)
Different categories
5different categories
Price(Avg)
8,074€Average Price
The make APRILIA according to the specifications we have recorded at motostop.eu has the profile:

It exports motorcycles of categories ENDURO, MX, ON-OFF, SCOOTER, SPORT, STREET, SUPERMOTO with emphasis in categories SPORT, STREET, SCOOTER, SUPERMOTO
  • For 2014 23 motorcycles, with average price 8.498€
    The average of all specification items we have recorded is 79 per motorcycle, which means 20,25% over the average of all makes
  • For 2015 32 motorcycles, with average price 9.366€
    The average of all specification items we have recorded is 80 per motorcycle, which means 18,75% over the average of all makes
  • For 2016 27 motorcycles, with average price 10.374€
    The average of all specification items we have recorded is 88 per motorcycle, which means 18,18% over the average of all makes
  • For 2017 28 motorcycles, with average price 10.353€
    The average of all specification items we have recorded is 90 per motorcycle, which means 8,89% over the average of all makes
  • For 2018 12 motorcycles, with average price 9.297€
    The average of all specification items we have recorded is 95 per motorcycle, which means 6,32% over the average of all makes
  • For 2019 16 motorcycles, with average price 8.330€
    The average of all specification items we have recorded is 92 per motorcycle, which means 2,13% under the average of all makes
  • For 2020 17 motorcycles, with average price 8.074€
    The average of all specification items we have recorded is 94 per motorcycle, which means 1,06% over the average of all makes

ALL APRILIA MOTORCYCLES of 2020

ENDURO - Motorcycles:2 Displacement 50 to 124 Price 3.140 to 4.630
RX 125
124cc 4.630€
RX 50
50cc 3.140€
SCOOTER - Motorcycles:3 Displacement 49 to 49 Price 1.960 to 2.870
SR 50 R
49cc 2.770€
SR 50 R GP Replica
49cc 2.870€
SR MOTARD 50
49cc 1.960€
SPORT - Motorcycles:5 Displacement 50 to 1.078 Price 4.050 to 24.750
RS 125
124cc 4.670€
RS 125 Replica GP
124cc 4.770€
RS 50
50cc 4.050€
RSV4 1100 FACTORY
1.078cc 24.750€
RSV4 RR
1.000cc 18.670€
STREET - Motorcycles:4 Displacement 124 to 1.077 Price 4.320 to 19.060
SHIVER 900
896cc 8.420€
TUONO 125
124cc 4.320€
Tuono V4 1100 Factory
1.077cc 19.060€
Tuono V4 1100 RR
1.077cc 16.390€
SUPERMOTO - Motorcycles:3 Displacement 50 to 896 Price 3.160 to 8.990
DORSODURO 900
896cc 8.990€
SX 125
124cc 4.630€
SX 50
50cc 3.160€

The APRILIA motorcycles that stand out of the average of their category


Because they have at least Price, Horsepower, Horsepower RPM, Torque, Top Speed higher than the average of all motorcycles of their category:

RSV4 1100 FACTORY SPORT, price (24.750 €), horsepower (220,01 ps), horsepower rpm (13.200 RPM), torque (122,00 Nm),
RSV4 RR SPORT, price (18.670 €), horsepower (203,79 ps), horsepower rpm (13.000 RPM), torque (115,00 Nm),
RS 125 SPORT, horsepower rpm (10.500 RPM),
RS 125 Replica GP SPORT, horsepower rpm (10.500 RPM),
Tuono V4 1100 Factory STREET, price (19.060 €), horsepower (177,43 ps), horsepower rpm (11.000 RPM), torque (121,00 Nm),
Tuono V4 1100 RR STREET, price (16.390 €), horsepower (177,43 ps), horsepower rpm (11.000 RPM), torque (121,00 Nm),
SHIVER 900 STREET, horsepower (96,50 ps), torque (90,00 Nm),
DORSODURO 900 SUPERMOTO, price (8.990 €), horsepower (96,50 ps), horsepower rpm (8.750 RPM), torque (90,00 Nm).



The APRILIA motorcycles that have first places at their categories for year 2020


First places in Min (lowest) / Max (largest) at: Price, width, length, height, mixed consumption, horsepower, horsepower rpm, torque, torque rpm, weight without fluids, per category (For each category, which bikes of the make have the largest or smallest value of the specification item. Thes bikes stand out from their category between all makes)

ENDUROModelMAXMINGeneral Avg ENDURO
Final euro price (with VAT)RX 503.14011.171
Width (mm)RX 50840833
Horsepower (ps)RX 502,4360,51
Horsepower at RPMRX 505.5008.450
Torque (Nm)RX 503,2055,86
Torque at RPMRX 504.0006.017
Weight without liquids (kg)RX 5097,00117,53
SPORTModelMAXMINGeneral Avg SPORT
Torque (Nm)RS 12510,9078,63
Torque (Nm)RS 125 Replica GP10,9078,63
SUPERMOTOModelMAXMINGeneral Avg SUPERMOTO
Length (mm)DORSODURO 9002.1852.049
Combined Consumption (l/100km)DORSODURO 9005,564,35
Weight without liquids (kg)DORSODURO 900191136
Combined Consumption (l/100km)SX 503,144,35
Horsepower (ps)SX 502,4360,43
Horsepower at RPMSX 505.5008.042
Torque (Nm)SX 503,2061,25
Torque at RPMSX 504.0006.375
Height (mm)SX 1251.1901.171




Statistics for the specification items: Price, Horsepower, Horsepworer RPM, Torque,Torque RPM, width, height, length, average consumption.

Here, by chosing the displacement limits (engine cc from and to - both necessary) we calculate the average of each specification item from the above, for the selected make, per motorcycle category. In addition, we calculate the average of all makes for the specific category.
Attention, the specific items are for the selected year and only the items we have recorded (there may be cases where we havend recorded some items because we didnt find them or the maker does not publish them
Displacement (cc),
from:
to:
Address: Asgourou, Rhodes - Tel: +44 (0) 7555 303846 Hours (UK time): 18:00 - 22:00 Monday-Friday
Website & Technologies:BrainSoft Software & Market Research: Intellidense



motostop.eu: +44 (0) 7555303846 | SIGN-IN / MEMBERS / SIGN-UP

We offer a better experience at motostop with the usage of cookies. More information here I AGREE