Your browser does not support Javascript, our webpage will not work properly. Your browser does not support JavaScript!

CATEGORY / TYPE:

Information we have recorded for year:

Motorcycles at motostop.eu
45recorded motorcycles
Motorcycle specifications at motostop.eu
3,502recorded specification items
Recorded specification items per motorcycle at motostop.eu
78specification items per motorcycle (average)
Price (average)
7,739€price average
The category ENDURO according to the specifications whe have recorded at motostop up to now, has the profile:

The makes: AJP, APRILIA, BETA, DAYTONA, DERBI, EUROMOTORS, GAS-GAS, HONDA, HUSQVARNA, HYOSUNG, KAWASAKI, KTM, MALAGUTI, MINSK COBET MOTO, MOTOR HISPANIA, PEUGEOT, TM, YAMAHA are in the European market with emphasis on ENDURO: in make KTM
  • For the year 2014 (We did not record all models for year 2014), at least 11 motorcycles at the European market, with average price 5.363,91€
  • For year 2015, 61 motorcycles at the European market with average price 6.622,18€
  • For year 2016, 73 motorcycles at the European market with average price 6.864,77€
  • For year 2017, 45 motorcycles at the European market with average price 7.739,38€
  • For year 2018, 20 motorcycles at the European market with average price 8.280,50€
  • For year 2019, 28 motorcycles at the European market with average price 9.442,86€


The motorcycles ENDURO that stand out from the average of their category


Because they have at least price, Horsepower, Horsepower RPM, Torque, Top Speed higher than the average of all motorcycles of their category:

AJP PR3 240 ENDURO PRO, horsepower rpm (8.000 RPM),
AJP PR3 240 ENDURO, horsepower rpm (8.000 RPM),
AJP PR4 240 ENDURO PRO, horsepower rpm (8.000 RPM),
AJP PR5 250 ENDURO, horsepower (27,88 ps), horsepower rpm (8.000 RPM), torque (23,00 Nm),
AJP PR5 250 EXTREME, horsepower (27,88 ps), horsepower rpm (8.000 RPM), torque (23,00 Nm),
AJP PR4 240 ENDURO, horsepower rpm (8.000 RPM),
APRILIA RXV 5.5, price (10.370,00 €), horsepower (27,17 ps), torque (35,00 Nm),
APRILIA RXV 4.5, price (10.050,00 €), horsepower rpm (8.250 RPM), torque (30,00 Nm),
DAYTONA LEOPARD 125, horsepower rpm (9.500 RPM),
GAS-GAS EC 200 2T RACING, price (7.813,00 €),
GAS-GAS EC 250 2T Racing, price (8.080,00 €),
GAS-GAS EC 300 2T Racing, price (8.619,00 €),
HONDA CRF 250L, horsepower rpm (8.500 RPM),
HUSQVARNA TE 250, price (8.490,00 €),
HUSQVARNA TE 300, price (9.290,00 €),
HUSQVARNA FE 250, price (9.590,00 €),
HUSQVARNA FE 350, price (9.890,00 €),
HUSQVARNA FE 450, price (10.090,00 €),
HUSQVARNA FE 501, price (10.490,00 €),
HUSQVARNA 701 ENDURO, price (9.690,00 €), horsepower (75,03 ps), horsepower rpm (8.000 RPM), torque (71,00 Nm),
KAWASAKI KLX150L, horsepower rpm (8.000 RPM),
KTM 250 EXC , price (8.440,00 €),
KTM 250 EXC SIX DAYS, price (8.940,00 €),
KTM 300 EXC, price (9.240,00 €),
KTM 300 EXC SIX DAYS, price (9.840,00 €),
KTM 250 EXC-F, price (9.540,00 €), horsepower rpm (12.800 RPM),
KTM 250 EXC-F SIX DAYS, price (9.900,00 €),
KTM 350 EXC-F, price (9.840,00 €),
KTM 350 EXC-F SIX DAYS, price (10.340,00 €),
KTM 450 EXC-F, price (9.890,00 €),
KTM 450 EXC-F SIX DAYS, price (10.750,00 €),
KTM 500 EXC-F, price (10.440,00 €),
KTM 690 ENDURO R, price (9.590,00 €), horsepower (67,93 ps),
KTM 500 EXC-F SIX DAYS, price (11.150,00 €),
KTM FREERIDE E-XC ELECTRIC, torque (42,00 Nm),
YAMAHA WR450F, price (10.500,00 €).



The motorcycles ENDURO that have best values at their categories for year 2017


Best values in Min (lower) / Max (higher) σε: Price, width, length, height, mixed consumption, horsepower, horsepower rpm, torque, torque rpm, weight without fluids, per category (For each category, the motorcycles of the maker that have the largest or lowest value of the specification item. These bikes stand out at the category between all makes)

APRILIAModelMAXMINAverage for ENDURO
Length (mm)RX 502.045,002.191,71
Horsepower (ps)RX 502,4325,19
Torque (Nm)RX 503,2022,88
Torque at RPMRX 504.000,006.300,00
Weight without liquids (kg)RX 5090,00105,17
Torque at RPMRXV 5.54.000,006.300,00
Torque at RPMRXV 4.54.000,006.300,00
DAYTONAModelMAXMINAverage for ENDURO
Final euro price (with VAT)LEOPARD 1252.195,007.739,38
Torque at RPMLEOPARD 1258.000,006.300,00
HONDAModelMAXMINAverage for ENDURO
Combined Consumption (l/100km)CRF 250L3,113,01
HUSQVARNAModelMAXMINAverage for ENDURO
Length (mm)TE 2502.260,002.191,71
Horsepower (ps)701 ENDURO75,0325,19
Torque (Nm)701 ENDURO71,0022,88
Width (mm)WR 125840,00821,54
Length (mm)WR 1252.260,002.191,71
KAWASAKIModelMAXMINAverage for ENDURO
Width (mm)KLX150L770,00821,54
Height (mm)KLX150L1.145,001.233,89
Combined Consumption (l/100km)KLX150L2,903,01
KTMModelMAXMINAverage for ENDURO
Horsepower at RPM250 EXC-F12.800,007.855,88
Weight without liquids (kg)690 ENDURO R140,00105,17
Final euro price (with VAT)500 EXC-F SIX DAYS11.150,007.739,38
Horsepower at RPMFREERIDE E-XC ELECTRIC4.500,007.855,88
YAMAHAModelMAXMINAverage for ENDURO
Height (mm)WR450F1.280,001.233,89

Address: Asgourou, Rhodes - Tel: +44 (0) 7555 303846 Hours (UK time): 18:00 - 22:00 Monday-Friday
Website & Technologies:BrainSoft Software & Market Research: Intellidense



motostop.eu: +44 (0) 7555303846 | SIGN-IN / MEMBERS / SIGN-UP

We offer a better experience at motostop with the usage of cookies. More information here I AGREE